#s1 div {width: 100%;}Info on books
#s1 div {width: 100%;}"info on Books" is a regular event hosted by Café Kosmetiksalon Babette where artists and art publishers present their latest publications.
#s1 div {width: 100%;}25 06 2020 from 6pm on

#s1 div {width: 100%;}at Café Kosmetiksalon Babette in KINDL
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Zentrum für zeitgenössische Kunst
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Am Sudhaus 3
#s1 div {width: 100%;}12053 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;}Collapse
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show
#s1 div {width: 100%;}19-23 06 2020

#s1 div {width: 100%;}at alt Umspannwerk Neukölln
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Richardstrasse 20
#s1 div {width: 100%;}12049 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;}Extended Matter
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Pop-up group show during the fourth iteration of the Berlin Becher Triennale.
#s1 div {width: 100%;}opening Friday, 13.12 2019, from 6.30 pm

#s1 div {width: 100%;}at Berlin Glas e.V., Provinzstrasse 42a, 13409 Berlin?U8 Osloer Strasse + Bus M150 Grantenstrasse or S-Bahn Schönholz
#s1 div {width: 100%;}http://berlinglas.org/

#s1 div {width: 100%;}With works by : Laura Darbutaite, Patrick Brandt, Tilman Wendland, Moran Sanderovich, Alexander Klenz, Amir Bolzman, Talia Benabu,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Luke Holden, Philipp Weber X ANALOG, Alexandra Muresan, Bogumila Strojna, Stefan Alber, Martin Wellmer, Magdalena Lazar, Pierre-Etienne Morelle
#s1 div {width: 100%;}curated by Keren Shalev

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}L’ARTISTE ET LES COMMISSAIRES 12.12 2019 — 22.02 2020, Thu — Fri, 3 — 6pm / Sat, 12 — 3pm and by appointment

#s1 div {width: 100%;}All artists who have exhibited throughout 2019 at LAGE EGAL become co-curators, each one inviting a fellow artist to join the show.

#s1 div {width: 100%;}With works by : Anke Völk — Frank Maier, Sibylle Jazra — Christopher Sage, Nina E. Schönefeld — Charlie Stein, Sinta Werner — Markus Wüste,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Clara Bahlsen — Dana Engfer, Ursula, Döbereiner — Thomas Rehnert, Astrid Köppe — Jens Hanke, Anneke Eussen — Veronica Brovall,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Anja Schwörer — Meik Stamer, Marta Djourina — Gary Schlingheider, Birgit Hölmer — Maik Schierloh, Stella Geppert — Paul McDevitt,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Heidi Sill — Michael Schultze, Lukas Glinkowski — Clarissa Onertz, Pietro Sanguineti — Ulrike Buhl, Peter Freitag — Silvia Beck / Viola Kamp,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Sir Güdel — Christelle Kahla, Klaus Killisch — Sabine Herrmann, Lukas Troberg — Nina Schuiki, Bretz/Holliger — Franziska Furter,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Klaus Martin Treder — Jessica Buhlmann, Martin Pfahler — Astali / Peirce, Tom Früchtl — Simone Lanzenstiel, Ivan Liovik Ebel — Bianca Pedrina,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Pierre-Etienne Morelle — Cécile Dupaquier, Bram Braam — Sandra Meisel, Gonzalo Reyes-Araos — Vanessa Enriquez,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Paris Giachoustidis — Constantina Crickzoni, Ties Ten Bosch — Mara Diener, Stéphane Belzère-Kreienbühl — Eléonore de Montesquiou

#s1 div {width: 100%;}LAGE EGAL
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Greifswalderstrasse 35
#s1 div {width: 100%;}10405 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;}ARTbite project

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;}Performed Materials © Nov.2019
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Publisher : PEM
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Text : Lucia Longhi
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Design : Matthias Hübner
#s1 div {width: 100%;}English, 48 color pages (29,7 x 21 cm)

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}GLASS, RUBBER, STONE 14 November / 07 December 2019
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Anneke Eussen, Bram Braam, Pierre-Etienne Morelle, Sinta Werner
#s1 div {width: 100%;}LAGE EGAL
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Greifswalderstrasse 35
#s1 div {width: 100%;}10405 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Country Unlimited 20 May / 26 October 2019
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Eric Bainbridge, Rosa Barba, Riccardo Beretta, Mattia Bosco, Francesco Candeloro, Letizia Cariello,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Latifa Echakhch, Yona Friedman, Paul Gees, Eduard Habicher, Eva Kot'átková, Marco Andrea Magni,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Pierre-Etienne Morelle, Anne & Patrick Poirier.
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Casina Maria
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Via Motto 11
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Agrate Conturbia NO
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Italy

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Miart 5-7 APRIL 2019
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Fieramilanocity, Viale Scarampo - Gate 5 - Milano
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Andreas Burger, Paul Gees, Annamaria Gelmi, Marco Andrea Magni, Jonathan Monk,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Pierre-Etienne Morelle, Helmut Newton, Man Ray, Endre Tot, Ignacio Uriarte
#s1 div {width: 100%;}LOOM Gallery - Main Section - Stand D26

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Dad, what´s a little brother for? 24-01-2019 / 01-03-2019
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening: 24 January 2019
#s1 div {width: 100%;}solo show @ Gallery Loom
#s1 div {width: 100%;}VIA MARSALA, 7
#s1 div {width: 100%;}20121 MILANO ITALY

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;} Interstice 2018
#s1 div {width: 100%;}commissioned project for a Listed building
#s1 div {width: 100%;}
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Sebastianstrasse 87 / Luckauerstrasse 10
#s1 div {width: 100%;}10969 Berlin - Germany

#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening : 6 November 2018 - 6-9 pm

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;} ARTISSIMA 2 - 4 November 2018
#s1 div {width: 100%;}via Giacomo Matté Trucco, 70 Torino
#s1 div {width: 100%;}LOOM Gallery - Main Section Hall Purple Stand 13

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;} BANK, BLANK - about new authenticity - 22 Jun - 1 Jul 2018
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening : Fri 22 Jun 7 pm - Sat 23 Jun 2 am
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ Alte Sparkasse
#s1 div {width: 100%;}A/A, Halil Altindere, Carsten Becker, Ekaterina Burlyga, Catch a Falling Knife Collective, Yvon Chabrowski, Mark Clare, Merve Çanakci, Ali M. Demirel, Maurice Doherty,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Mona El Gammal, Ingo Gerken, Ivana Franke, Caroline Kryzecki, Pierre-Etiene Morelle, Özgür Erkök Moroder & Steffi Weismann, Barbara Müller, Sladjan Nedeljkovic,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Jakob Roepke, The Swan Collective, Pilvi Takala, Philip Topolovac & Markus Proschek, Chompunuch Vanichayanguranon & Theerawat Klangjareonchai, Ulrich Vogl
#s1 div {width: 100%;}and Maria Viftrup

#s1 div {width: 100%;}Karl-Marx-Str. 107
#s1 div {width: 100%;}12043 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}curated by Ece Pazarbasi and Stephan Klee

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;} TAMING CHAOS: TENDENCY MASKS AND OTHER SUCCULENT TRICKS TO SAFEGUARD BALANCE April 10 - May 18 2018
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ Galerie Mazzoli
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Christian Achenbach, Carlo Benvenuto, Pe Lang, Pierre-Etienne Morelle and Roberto Pugliese
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Eberswalder Str. 30
#s1 div {width: 100%;}10437 Berlin - Germany

#s1 div {width: 100%;}




#s1 div {width: 100%;} ENDE NEU 09 November - 17 December 2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ LAGE EGAL
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Danzigerstrasse 145
#s1 div {width: 100%;}10407 Berlin, Germany

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Neuköllner Kunstpreis 2017 in Leonberg 07 April - 20 May 2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ Künstlerhaus Leonberg
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Eltingerstrasse 11
#s1 div {width: 100%;}71229 Leonberg, Germany

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Biennale 23 March - 30 April 2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ LOOM Gallery
#s1 div {width: 100%;}VIA MARSALA, 7
#s1 div {width: 100%;}20121 MILANO ITALY

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Miart 31 MARCH - 2 APRIL 2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Fieramilanocity, Viale Scarampo - Gate 5 - Milano
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Francesco De Prezzo, Pierre-Etienne Morelle, Louis Reith
#s1 div {width: 100%;}LOOM Gallery - Section New Entries - Hall 3 Stand E14

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Auf der Schwelle 18-02-2017 / 26.02.2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Iris DITTLER, Antje ENGELMANN, Hanako GEIERHOS, Timo KLÖPPEL, Philipp KREMER, Johannes KULLEN,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Cyrill LACHAUER, Daniel LERGON, Mickaël MARCHAND, Pierre-Etienne MORELLE, Konrad MÜHE,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Marion ORFILA, Florian SCHMIDT, Kathrin SONNTAG, Philip TOPOLOVAC, Evgenija WASSILEW
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening: 18 February 2017, 6-10 pm ------> PERFORMANCE : Sunday 26 February 2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ Atelier in der Sonnenallee 90, 1.Floor
#s1 div {width: 100%;}12045 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} NEUKÖLLNER KUNSTPREIS 2017 14-01–2017 / 26.03.2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Diana Artus, Anne Brannys, Janine Eggert/Philipp Ricklefs, Carsten Kaufhold, Katharina Moessinger,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Pierre-Etienne Morelle, ON/OFF, Katrin Wegemann, Karen Winzer, Franca Wohlt
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening: 13 January 2017, 6pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}group show @ Galerie im Saalbau
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Karl-Marx-Str. 141
#s1 div {width: 100%;}12043 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;} Tenseness 17-11-2016 / 13-01-2017
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening: 17 November 2016
#s1 div {width: 100%;}solo show @ Gallery Loom
#s1 div {width: 100%;}VIA MARSALA, 7
#s1 div {width: 100%;}20121 MILANO ITALY

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}FESTIVAL DES CINÉMAS DIFFÉRENTS ET EXPÉRIMENTAUX DE PARIS Octobrer 4-16, 2016
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Films projection : Saturday, 15 October 2016 - 6pm @ Les Voûtes, 19 rue des Frigos, 75013 Paris
#s1 div {width: 100%;}curated by Gérard Cairaschi / COLLECTIF JEUNE CINÉMA
#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}GOOD LUCK, archaeologists! 09/09 - 06/11/2016
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Group show @ UGM, Maribor, Slovenia
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening/Performance : Friday, 9 September 2016 @ 7.30pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}curated by otto-prod

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Non-objective squares
#s1 div {width: 100%;}at Sonntag January 17, 2016

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Stretched moment December 16, 2015 / January 22, 2016
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Opening: 16 December, 2015, Wednesday, 7 pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}solo show @ Gallery Trapéz
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Henszlmann Imre str 3.,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}1053 Budapest, Hungary

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- XEROX
#s1 div {width: 100%;}with : Øystein Aasan, David Edward Allen, Lucio Auri, Eva Berendes, Veronica Brovall, Daniala Comani, Antje Dorn,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}William Engelen, Max Frisinger, Prinz Gholam, Emil Holmer, Jeroen Jacobs, Maarten Janssen, Antonia Low, Pierre-Etienne Morelle,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Florian Neufeldt, Hester Oerlemans, Kirsten Palz, Maria Roosen, Donya Saed, Marike Schuurman, Daniel Segerberg, Heidi Sill,
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Ben Sleeuwenhoek, Raaf van der Sman, Heidi Specker, Mathilde ter Heijne, Philip Topolovac, Joep van Liefland, Munan Øvrelid

#s1 div {width: 100%;}Curated by Hester Oerlemans
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Exhibition Bar Babette / BAW 2015
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Wednesday 16.09.2015 / 8 pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Kosmetiksalon Babette, Karl-Marx-Allee 36, 10178 Berlin



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Dismantling
#s1 div {width: 100%;}performance at 7.45 pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Saturday, March 21, 2015 @ Greusslich Contemporary
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Buchholzer Str. 11
#s1 div {width: 100%;}10437 Berlin

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Geliebter Feind February 14 - March 21, 2015
#s1 div {width: 100%;}duo show @ Greusslich Contemporary, Buchholzer Str. 11 10437 Berlin
#s1 div {width: 100%;}opening : February 14, 2015 - 6-9pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Performance on the finissage (March 21, 2015)

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Refonte February 6 - February 28, 2015
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Group show @ Petirama, Friche de la belle de mai, 41 Rue Jobin, 13003 Marseille
#s1 div {width: 100%;}opening : February 6, 2015 - 6pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}round table and discussions : February 7, 2015 - 4pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Organisation & display : ottoprod

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Abriss November 30, 2014
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Performance @ OZEAN, Berlin
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Performance at 3 pm

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- The Tools November 22 - november 30, 2014
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Group show @ tête, Schönhauser Allee 161A, Berlin
#s1 div {width: 100%;}opening : November 22, 2014 - 7-10pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Organisation & display : Julien Villaret

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Passage, Wanderlust
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Public commission, Fère-en-Tardenois Fr.
#s1 div {width: 100%;}opening : November 6, 2014

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Objects in a Room November 8, 2014 - January 11, 2015
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Group show @ Kunstraum Kreuzberg/Bethanien, Berlin
#s1 div {width: 100%;}opening : November 7, 2014
#s1 div {width: 100%;}Performance after 8.30pm
#s1 div {width: 100%;}curated by Zoe Claire Miller & Eli Skatvedt

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- PLASTIC BERTHA
#s1 div {width: 100%;}CLOSING EVENT WITH YANN LEGUAY AND PIERRE-ÉTIENNE MORELLE
#s1 div {width: 100%;}@ GALLERY HLADILNICA, PEKARNA, Maribor /slovenia
#s1 div {width: 100%;}July 17, 2014, 9pm

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- MEET THE ARTISTS
#s1 div {width: 100%;}OPENING RECEPTION AND PUBLIC PRESENTATION OF THE GUEST ARTISTS IN RESIDENCE
#s1 div {width: 100%;}@ GALLERY HLADILNICA, PEKARNA, Maribor /slovenia
#s1 div {width: 100%;}June 26, 2014, 6pm

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Episode 2 : Sabotage
#s1 div {width: 100%;}@ insitu, Berlin, Germany
#s1 div {width: 100%;}July 4 - August 2, 2013

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Displaying the Instant 9. May - 29. May 2013 'One Month of Performance Art, Berlin.
#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Bivouac, in search of the Mount Analogue - Performance at L´Atelier ksr on Mai 29, 2013

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- l´heure bleue - performance at Le Cyclop, Milly-la-Forêt (Fr.) Mai 18, 2013 - 8.30pm

#s1 div {width: 100%;}



#s1 div {width: 100%;}- Publication in LA BELLE REVUE released on January 2013

#s1 div {width: 100%;}